69 Lynes Rd Chester, MA 01011
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Lynes Rd, Chester, MA 01011 and is currently estimated at $363,526, approximately $284 per square foot. 69 Lynes Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Kosiba Ronaldf and Kosiba Judith M
Bought by
Paquette Steven M and Paquette Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Steven M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquette Steven M | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Paquette Steven M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Paquette Steven M | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $295,200 | $52,800 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $295,200 | $52,800 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $275,500 | $52,800 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $244,000 | $52,800 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $193,100 | $41,900 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $187,000 | $36,600 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $189,200 | $36,500 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $189,200 | $36,500 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $189,200 | $36,500 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $194,100 | $40,500 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map