69 Main St Peapack, NJ 07977
Estimated Value: $519,657 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Main St, Peapack, NJ 07977 and is currently estimated at $598,164, approximately $351 per square foot. 69 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $442,000 | $207,700 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $392,900 | $177,100 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $373,700 | $170,200 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $359,400 | $162,100 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $341,300 | $148,600 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $339,500 | $147,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $336,600 | $144,100 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $334,900 | $142,700 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $329,800 | $129,700 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $327,900 | $129,700 | $198,200 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $324,800 | $128,600 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $317,600 | $128,600 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map