69 Maple St Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $76,570 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Maple St, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $83,393, approximately $77 per square foot. 69 Maple St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School and Addison Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Clemontine White Ft and White
Bought by
Smith Scott and Vangorder Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Outstanding Balance
$63,070
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$20,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Putnam Robert
Bought by
White Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Kelly Patrick
Bought by
Robert Putnam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott | $75,000 | None Available | |
| White Glenn | $17,000 | Yorio & Roche | |
| White Glenn L | $17,000 | Yorio & Roche | |
| Robert Putnam | $5,000 | -- | |
| Robert Putnam | $5,000 | -- | |
| Robert Putnam | $5,000 | -- | |
| Robert Putnam | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Scott | $63,700 | |
| Closed | Smith Scott | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $63,400 | $18,000 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $63,400 | $18,000 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $63,400 | $18,000 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $44,500 | $14,400 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $44,500 | $14,400 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $44,500 | $14,400 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $785 | $44,500 | $14,400 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $44,500 | $14,400 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $38,100 | $15,100 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $38,100 | $15,100 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $15,100 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $15,100 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map