69 Mcpherson Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,778,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Mcpherson Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $1,354,168, approximately $779 per square foot. 69 Mcpherson Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including West Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,342 | $1,328,400 | $1,007,300 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $10,342 | $1,328,400 | $1,007,300 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $10,126 | $1,328,400 | $1,007,300 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $9,651 | $1,425,000 | $1,149,300 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $1,411,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $1,397,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,142 | $1,384,300 | $1,149,300 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $1,384,300 | $1,149,300 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $1,384,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,392,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,096,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map