69 Old Camp Rd McHenry, MD 21541
Estimated Value: $956,168 - $1,197,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Old Camp Rd, McHenry, MD 21541 and is currently estimated at $1,102,792, approximately $339 per square foot. 69 Old Camp Rd is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Mure Samuel
Bought by
Bridges Cecil Christopher and Bridges Federica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Bryant Moser and Patterson Diane
Bought by
Mure Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
D C Development Llc
Bought by
Moser Ronald B and Moser Diane P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
D C Development Llc
Bought by
Moser Ronald B and Moser Diane P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Cecil Christopher | $105,000 | Deep Creek Title | |
| Mure Samuel | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mure Samuel | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moser Ronald B | $328,000 | -- | |
| Moser Ronald B | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |