69 Perquin Rd Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $393,375 - $856,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Perquin Rd, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $650,344, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 69 Perquin Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Dean Dale and Dean Eugene
Bought by
Western Carolina University
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Carolina University | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $292,250 | $153,120 | $139,130 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $292,250 | $153,120 | $139,130 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $292,250 | $153,120 | $139,130 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $164,530 | $91,870 | $72,660 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $168,230 | $91,870 | $76,360 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $168,230 | $91,870 | $76,360 |
| 2018 | $833 | $140,940 | $78,010 | $62,930 |
| 2017 | $833 | $140,940 | $78,010 | $62,930 |
| 2016 | $833 | $140,940 | $78,010 | $62,930 |
| 2015 | $810 | $140,940 | $78,010 | $62,930 |
| 2014 | $949 | $200,340 | $118,480 | $81,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,340 | $118,480 | $81,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map