69 Plain St Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Plain St, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $511,542, approximately $489 per square foot. 69 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Gibbons Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Kippenhan Joanne M
Bought by
Nguyen Tan V and Nguyen My N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Outstanding Balance
$37,547
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tan V | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tan V | $9,243 | |
| Open | Nguyen Tan V | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $425,300 | $209,600 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $404,300 | $191,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $369,300 | $177,400 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $331,900 | $162,200 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $306,700 | $147,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $301,700 | $142,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $289,200 | $142,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $265,300 | $135,200 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $254,900 | $128,400 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $232,100 | $118,300 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $225,300 | $111,500 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $201,200 | $101,400 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map