69 Putnam St Boston, MA 02128
Eagle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,209,549
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Putnam St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,071,637, approximately $401 per square foot. 69 Putnam St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston and East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Amy B and Sullivan Williams C
Bought by
Sokol Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$704,494
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Iantosca Josephine
Bought by
Sullivan Amy B and Sullivan William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokol Enterprises Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Amy B | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokol Enterprises Llc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Amy B | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Amy B | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $876,100 | $213,600 | $662,500 |
| 2024 | $8,440 | $774,300 | $217,000 | $557,300 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $766,500 | $214,800 | $551,700 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $670,600 | $197,100 | $473,500 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $670,600 | $197,100 | $473,500 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $547,200 | $216,100 | $331,100 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $486,200 | $130,200 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $434,100 | $130,200 | $303,900 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $377,300 | $130,200 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $328,300 | $130,200 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $277,200 | $101,600 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $241,000 | $101,600 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map