69 Royal Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $389,846 - $546,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Royal Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $453,462, approximately $604 per square foot. 69 Royal Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt George W and Schmidt George W
Bought by
Marin James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin James E | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,208 | $220,400 | $123,400 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $220,400 | $123,400 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $220,400 | $123,400 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $220,400 | $123,400 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $220,400 | $123,400 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $184,300 | $94,900 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $175,100 | $90,200 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $166,800 | $90,800 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,800 | $90,800 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,800 | $90,800 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map