69 School St Buffalo, NY 14217
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,160 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 School St, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $261,540, approximately $160 per square foot. 69 School St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Caligiuri Gino A
Bought by
Desougi Mazin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,595
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Kiss Steven and Kiss Gloria
Bought by
Caligiuri Gino A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,509
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desougi Mazin L | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Caligiuri Gino A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desougi Mazin L | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Caligiuri Gino A | $61,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $9,500 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map