69 Sharpstone Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $431,109 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Sharpstone Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $448,027, approximately $178 per square foot. 69 Sharpstone Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Watermark Homes Inc
Bought by
Popovich Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,250
Outstanding Balance
$133,699
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Knolls Development Group Llc
Bought by
Watermark Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,625
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Jdg Investments Inc
Bought by
Knolls Development Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popovich Doris | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Watermark Homes Inc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Knolls Development Group Llc | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popovich Doris | $172,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Watermark Homes Inc | $154,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $411,790 | $65,000 | $346,790 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $272,080 | $45,000 | $227,080 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $250,150 | $40,000 | $210,150 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $250,150 | $40,000 | $210,150 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $250,150 | $40,000 | $210,150 |
| 2015 | $336 | $250,150 | $40,000 | $210,150 |
| 2014 | $336 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map