Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Cordiliko
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
(860) 402-8467
14 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $311,000
This delightful home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step outside to the inviting wrap-around porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The large deck at the back offers even more space for outdoor activities, whether it's enjoying your morning coffee or hosting a summer BBQ. With a two-car garage and ample storage throughout, this home has everything you need for both functionality and enjoyment. Also just a short walk to the local park that offers a range of recreational amenities. Enjoy access to a community pool, basketball courts, and a playground. The area has ample sidewalks, perfect for leisurely strolls or bike rides. Don't miss the chance to make this stunning property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Cutting Edge License #RES.0784607 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Zac | $297,000 | -- | |
| Dumascke Dennis | $295,000 | -- | |
| Dumascke Dennis | $295,000 | -- | |
| Giomblanco Mark A | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Zac | $291,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Giomblanco Mark A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giomblanco Mark A | $59,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $297,000 | +20.2% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $247,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $162,330 | $51,170 | $111,160 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $98,210 | $34,020 | $64,190 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $99,500 | $32,600 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $99,500 | $32,600 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $99,500 | $32,600 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $115,500 | $37,000 | $78,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Cordiliko
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
(860) 402-8467
14 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Catherine Thompson
William Raveis/First Town RE
(860) 796-1861
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24097926
APN: WINL-000028-000053-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.