69 Standish Dr Clifton, NJ 07013
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,156 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Standish Dr, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $761,789, approximately $369 per square foot. 69 Standish Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Saint Philip the Apostle Preparatory School, and The Magical Palace of Knowledge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Kallas Zein
Bought by
Nouri Fred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Noury Maha
Bought by
Nouri Fouad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nouri Fred | -- | -- | |
| Nouri Fouad | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nouri Fouad | $246,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,202 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $14,838 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $14,623 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $14,021 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $14,068 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $13,968 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $13,888 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $13,737 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $13,471 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $13,340 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $13,066 | $256,100 | $111,200 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map