69 Stanton Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $4,897,000 - $5,899,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,356
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Stanton Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $5,342,936, approximately $840 per square foot. 69 Stanton Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hindley Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Giannattasio Builders Inc
Bought by
Peterson Clark D and Lisbon-Peterson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,594,250
Outstanding Balance
$2,308,514
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,034,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Clark D | $3,459,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Clark D | $2,594,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,010 | $2,843,050 | $852,180 | $1,990,870 |
| 2024 | $41,764 | $2,843,050 | $852,180 | $1,990,870 |
| 2023 | $33,529 | $1,904,000 | $608,720 | $1,295,280 |
| 2022 | $32,806 | $1,904,000 | $608,720 | $1,295,280 |
| 2021 | $32,063 | $1,904,000 | $608,720 | $1,295,280 |
| 2020 | $9,959 | $608,720 | $608,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,120 | $796,600 | $608,720 | $187,880 |
| 2018 | $13,718 | $853,090 | $683,270 | $169,820 |
| 2017 | $13,786 | $853,090 | $683,270 | $169,820 |
| 2016 | $13,453 | $853,090 | $683,270 | $169,820 |
| 2015 | $13,095 | $853,090 | $683,270 | $169,820 |
| 2014 | $12,805 | $853,090 | $683,270 | $169,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map