Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
42 in this area
1,120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $770,821 - $931,000
Great multi family home with large rooms, very well maintained. Seller has done many upgrades, like master bedroom on the first floor unit, beautiful kitchen with Granite counter top, Stainless Steel appliances. This Home has beautiful original hardwood floors throughout the house and finished attic to expand second. Ideal for owner occupant or investor. No showings until open house on Oct 11, 2020. Offer deadline Monday Oct 12, 2020 by 6:00 pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Susana | $586,000 | None Available | |
| Pinales Benjamin | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pinales Benjamin | $165,000 | -- | |
| Santana Sonia | $370,000 | -- | |
| Santana Sonia | $370,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Alexandro | $332,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Alexandro | $332,000 | -- | |
| Rozon Esteban | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Susana | $556,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinales Benjamin | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Sonia | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alexandro | $265,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $586,000 | +5.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $554,900 | +236.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Sold | $165,000 | +10.1% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2012 05/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2012 01/08/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $756,100 | $143,500 | $612,600 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $660,500 | $106,100 | $554,400 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $633,800 | $103,500 | $530,300 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $532,900 | $103,500 | $429,400 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $482,200 | $103,500 | $378,700 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $469,300 | $93,100 | $376,200 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $390,000 | $83,600 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $340,100 | $72,000 | $268,100 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $300,500 | $71,100 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $275,400 | $51,800 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $260,100 | $51,800 | $208,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
42 in this area
1,120 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kennia Mejia
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 360-7273
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Olivares & Molina Team
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 326-9200
26 in this area
378 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Greisy Jimenez
Scollay Square Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72736321
APN: LAWR-000152-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.