69 Varney St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $821,004
9
Beds
5
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Varney St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $789,001, approximately $199 per square foot. 69 Varney St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Coral Rt and Nacopoulos
Bought by
69 Varney Rt and Derosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,990,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,124,532
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$2,335,531
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69 Varney Rt | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 69 Varney Rt | $3,990,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,607 | $749,700 | $100,200 | $649,500 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $668,500 | $93,600 | $574,900 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $598,800 | $81,400 | $517,400 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $542,600 | $74,000 | $468,600 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $475,600 | $64,400 | $411,200 |
| 2020 | $5,805 | $434,500 | $54,900 | $379,600 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $364,000 | $48,500 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $329,500 | $46,200 | $283,300 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $301,100 | $42,000 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $123,800 | $41,900 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $186,000 | $43,200 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | $2,712 | $180,700 | $57,500 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map