69 Versailles Rd Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Versailles Rd, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $202,906, approximately $162 per square foot. 69 Versailles Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, School 8-Roberto Clemente, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $145,000 | $12,600 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $111,700 | $10,900 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $111,700 | $10,900 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $111,700 | $10,900 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $111,700 | $10,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $893 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $94,800 | $10,900 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $94,800 | $10,900 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map