69 Vestal St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,436 - $636,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Vestal St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $577,859, approximately $199 per square foot. 69 Vestal St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Amaral Antonio V and Medeiros Arthur
Bought by
Medeiros Artur and Medeiros Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,780
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Silva Jose M and Silva Joyce M
Bought by
Amaral Antonio and Amaral Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Silva Jose M and Silva Joyce M
Bought by
Well Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Artur | -- | -- | |
| Amaral Antonio | $266,000 | -- | |
| Well Built Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Artur | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Well Built Homes Inc | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Well Built Homes Inc | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Well Built Homes Inc | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $477,500 | $115,800 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $437,300 | $113,600 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $382,000 | $102,300 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $343,700 | $96,500 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $281,300 | $92,200 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $240,300 | $88,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $233,600 | $92,000 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $217,800 | $92,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $211,300 | $92,700 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $211,200 | $95,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $211,200 | $95,500 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $221,000 | $95,500 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map