69 W Cedar Ln Franklin, ID 83237
Estimated Value: $345,216 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 W Cedar Ln, Franklin, ID 83237 and is currently estimated at $385,054, approximately $308 per square foot. 69 W Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston School, White Pine Middle School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ironwood Development Group Lc
Bought by
Seamons Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamons Ronald | -- | Northern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $293,113 | $60,000 | $233,113 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $293,113 | $60,000 | $233,113 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $293,783 | $60,000 | $233,783 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $232,266 | $33,884 | $198,382 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $212,669 | $33,884 | $178,785 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $157,583 | $33,884 | $123,699 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $152,072 | $27,463 | $124,609 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $150,948 | $27,463 | $123,485 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $147,499 | $27,463 | $120,036 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $147,499 | $27,463 | $120,036 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $146,405 | $27,463 | $118,942 |
| 2013 | $4,103 | $27,460 | $27,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map