69 W Park Dr Wakefield, MA 01880
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 W Park Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $939,377, approximately $360 per square foot. 69 W Park Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Lamphier-Gemellaro Lisa M
Bought by
Walker Rt Of 2024 and Lamphier-Gemellaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Walker Rita M
Bought by
Walker Rita M and Walker Neil J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1979
Bought by
Walker Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Rt Of 2024 | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rt Of 2024 | -- | None Available | |
| Lamphier-Gemellaro Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Rita M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Rita M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Rita M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $805,400 | $411,300 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $781,700 | $399,200 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $723,800 | $369,600 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $8,107 | $658,000 | $336,000 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $630,700 | $312,200 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $604,600 | $299,300 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $583,800 | $289,000 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $547,300 | $270,900 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $521,200 | $258,000 | $263,200 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $470,700 | $238,500 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $5,931 | $440,000 | $222,900 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $426,300 | $216,000 | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map