690 4th St Athens, GA 30601
North Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,211,784
Studio
--
Bath
2,465
Sq Ft
$2,926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 4th St, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $7,211,784, approximately $2,925 per square foot. 690 4th St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Howard B. Stroud Elementary School, Coile Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Athens Land Trust Fsv Subsidiary Inc
Bought by
Woods At Walker Park Mt 2024 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,205,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,911,889
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,299,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Glenn Property Holdings Ll
Bought by
Fourth Street Village Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Glenn June W
Bought by
Glenn Properties Holdings Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Glenn James C
Bought by
Glenn June W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods At Walker Park Mt 2024 Llc | $6,775,000 | -- | |
| Fourth Street Village Lp | $780,000 | -- | |
| Glenn Properties Holdings Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Glenn June W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods At Walker Park Mt 2024 Llc | $5,205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156,495 | $5,040,112 | $340,200 | $4,699,912 |
| 2024 | $109,643 | $5,330,513 | $215,460 | $5,115,053 |
| 2023 | $73,261 | $5,394,330 | $215,460 | $5,178,870 |
| 2022 | $82,758 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2021 | $59,364 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2020 | $59,364 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2019 | $59,804 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2018 | $59,804 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2017 | $59,804 | $1,761,534 | $215,460 | $1,546,074 |
| 2016 | $57,715 | $1,700,000 | $215,460 | $1,484,540 |
| 2015 | $57,800 | $1,700,000 | $215,460 | $1,484,540 |
| 2014 | $57,885 | $1,700,000 | $215,460 | $1,484,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map