690 Ashley Ln Summersville, WV 26651
Estimated Value: $161,326 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Ashley Ln, Summersville, WV 26651 and is currently estimated at $195,082, approximately $154 per square foot. 690 Ashley Ln is a home located in Nicholas County with nearby schools including Summersville Elementary School, Summersville Middle School, and Nicholas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $63,060 | $11,340 | $51,720 |
| 2024 | $777 | $62,040 | $11,340 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $764 | $60,480 | $11,340 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $744 | $60,360 | $11,340 | $49,020 |
| 2021 | $693 | $56,220 | $8,160 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $693 | $56,220 | $8,160 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $689 | $56,160 | $7,920 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $687 | $55,800 | $7,920 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $687 | $55,800 | $7,920 | $47,880 |
| 2016 | $671 | $54,480 | $7,920 | $46,560 |
| 2015 | $643 | $53,820 | $7,920 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $625 | $52,320 | $7,440 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map