690 Buttermilk Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $341,105 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Buttermilk Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $398,776, approximately $264 per square foot. 690 Buttermilk Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Wilson Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Kichline Robin R and Van Vliet Robin R
Bought by
Kichline Roy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,573
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$306,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Kichline Robin R and Kichline Roy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kichline Roy W | -- | None Available | |
| Kichline Robin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kichline Roy W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $555 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2025 | $555 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,400 | $13,200 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map