Seller's Agent in 2018
William Hunt
@properties/Christie's Intl RE
(219) 405-3860
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $416,479
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Live in one side of this lovely duplex and rent out the other to cover your monthly payment! Or rent out BOTH units for additional income! Each side of this spacious duplex is 1320 sq ft and has 3 good-sized bedrooms, 2 roomy full baths, an open-concept living area, and a nice deck just outside the sliding doors. Closet space is impressive! There's an attached garage for each unit, and each has a large laundry closet with hook-ups. These units are also listed for sale separately, see MLS #423618, 423613 (Photos supplied by seller from before tenant occupancy and are representative of both units)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties/Christie's Intl RE License #RB17000035 Listed on: 10/06/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerr Austin T | $165,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Perdikomatis Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerr Austin T | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $165,000 | -29.8% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $401,500 | $31,200 | $370,300 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $381,900 | $29,100 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $373,500 | $27,700 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $327,100 | $27,700 | $299,400 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $300,400 | $27,700 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $264,500 | $24,100 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $267,000 | $24,100 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $256,400 | $24,100 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $249,600 | $24,100 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $242,300 | $21,700 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $230,500 | $21,700 | $208,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Hunt
@properties/Christie's Intl RE
(219) 405-3860
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Moore
Listing Leaders
(219) 405-8464
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR423609
APN: 64-06-32-101-035.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.