690 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $2,621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,928,104, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 690 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,354 | $92,820 | $27,240 | $65,580 |
| 2025 | $7,995 | $88,260 | $27,240 | $61,020 |
| 2024 | $7,995 | $74,280 | $27,240 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $8,084 | $79,440 | $27,240 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $66,840 | $27,240 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $66,540 | $27,240 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $59,760 | $27,240 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $34,338 | $15,875 | $18,463 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $33,009 | $15,199 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $31,796 | $15,472 | $16,324 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $29,997 | $18,729 | $11,268 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $28,615 | $21,439 | $7,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map