Estimated Value: $524,000 - $768,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 E Cherry St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $638,408, approximately $170 per square foot. 690 E Cherry St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Witte Brother Exchange
Bought by
Lincoln County Fire Protection District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln County Fire Protection District | -- | Meyer Title Comapny |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $217,092 | $10,676 | $206,416 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,523 | $10,676 | $200,847 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,097,570 | $56,190 | $1,041,380 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map