690 E Sleeper Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
About This Home
This home is located at 690 E Sleeper Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277. 690 E Sleeper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $472,245 | $300,000 | $172,245 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $457,311 | $280,000 | $177,311 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $428,589 | $270,000 | $158,589 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $362,161 | $240,000 | $122,161 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $284,268 | $175,000 | $109,268 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $257,555 | $150,000 | $107,555 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $307,050 | $220,000 | $87,050 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $309,371 | $220,000 | $89,371 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $291,693 | $200,000 | $91,693 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $221,557 | $150,000 | $71,557 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $228,074 | $155,000 | $73,074 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,912 | $164,900 | $76,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map