690 E Washington St Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $403,369
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 E Washington St, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $377,842, approximately $141 per square foot. 690 E Washington St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
The Ashkar Family Lp
Bought by
The Joseph Ashkar Kids Trust and Ashkar Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Ashkar Joseph F and Ashkar Debra A
Bought by
The Ashkar Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Pfister Charles R
Bought by
Ashkar Joseph F and Ashkar Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joseph Ashkar Kids Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Ashkar Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Attorney's Title Agency Inc | |
| Ashkar Joseph F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $119,290 | $26,250 | $93,040 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $102,440 | $26,230 | $76,210 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $102,440 | $26,230 | $76,210 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $102,440 | $26,230 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $80,650 | $20,650 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $80,650 | $20,650 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $80,650 | $20,650 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $75,160 | $20,710 | $54,450 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $75,160 | $20,710 | $54,450 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $75,160 | $20,710 | $54,450 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $69,590 | $19,180 | $50,410 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $69,590 | $19,180 | $50,410 |
| 2013 | $4,093 | $69,590 | $19,180 | $50,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map