690 Emily Ln Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $560,475 - $759,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,652
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Emily Ln, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $667,119, approximately $143 per square foot. 690 Emily Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Kaczmarczyk James C
Bought by
Kelly Doug and Kelly Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,816
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Kaczmarczyk James C
Bought by
Kaczmarczyk James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Payne Amy A
Bought by
Payne Amy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Strawberry Farms Llc
Bought by
Kaczmarczyk James C and Kaczmarczyk Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Doug | $377,500 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Kaczmarczyk James C | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Amy A | -- | None Available | |
| Kaczmarczyk James C | -- | None Available | |
| Kaczmarczyk James C | $64,900 | Armstrong Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Doug | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $278,400 | $43,500 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $55 | $302,100 | $40,500 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $11,659 | $269,400 | $39,500 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $11,194 | $241,500 | $36,800 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $10,851 | $232,900 | $36,800 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $10,698 | $230,900 | $36,800 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $10,337 | $222,600 | $38,100 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $202,000 | $40,100 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $190,700 | $38,500 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $180,900 | $33,100 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $171,700 | $64,222 | $107,478 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $157,500 | $60,208 | $97,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map