690 Ferguson Rd Gloster, LA 71030
Gloster-Kickapoo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,468 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Ferguson Rd, Gloster, LA 71030 and is currently estimated at $374,823. 690 Ferguson Rd is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Means Lauffer
Bought by
Margaret Lee Means Lauffer Living Trust and Lauffer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Lee Means Lauffer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $6,533 | $260 | $6,273 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,533 | $260 | $6,273 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,533 | $260 | $6,273 |
| 2022 | $773 | $7,023 | $260 | $6,763 |
| 2021 | $851 | $7,750 | $987 | $6,763 |
| 2020 | $851 | $7,750 | $987 | $6,763 |
| 2019 | $845 | $7,260 | $987 | $6,273 |
| 2018 | $846 | $7,260 | $987 | $6,273 |
| 2017 | $844 | $7,750 | $987 | $6,763 |
| 2016 | $847 | $7,750 | $987 | $6,763 |
| 2015 | $90 | $8,057 | $959 | $7,098 |
| 2014 | $90 | $8,057 | $959 | $7,098 |
| 2013 | $90 | $8,057 | $959 | $7,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map