690 Ford St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Studio
2
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Ford St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852. 690 Ford St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Spectrum Gulf Coast Llc
Bought by
Osuna Alejandro and Perez Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2012
Sold by
Time Warner Entertainment-Advance/Newhou
Bought by
Time Warner Cable Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Alejandro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Time Warner Cable Texas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $268,322 | $70,000 | $198,322 |
| 2024 | -- | $268,322 | $70,000 | $198,322 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $268,322 | $70,000 | $198,322 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $263,604 | $70,000 | $193,604 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $212,681 | $70,000 | $142,681 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $221,610 | $70,000 | $151,610 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $221,610 | $70,000 | $151,610 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $221,610 | $70,000 | $151,610 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $226,060 | $70,000 | $156,060 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $226,060 | $70,000 | $156,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,060 | $70,000 | $156,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map