690 Ginhouse Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Ginhouse Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $282,893, approximately $133 per square foot. 690 Ginhouse Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Simpson Gaither A
Bought by
Smythe Robert A and Smythe Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,904
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Meadowcroft Inc
Bought by
Simpson Gaither A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,396
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smythe Robert A | $183,500 | -- | |
| Simpson Gaither A | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smythe Robert A | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Gaither A | $28,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $8,530 | $1,000 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $8,530 | $1,000 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,440 | $1,000 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map