690 Long Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Long Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $160,095, approximately $129 per square foot. 690 Long Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Kennedy Charlotte J and Kennedy George A
Bought by
4E Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Lewis G Keith and Lewis Sherrie L
Bought by
Thompson Charlotte J and Kennedy George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Tinklepaugh Rachel N and Lewis Sherrie L
Bought by
Lewis G Keith and Lewis Sherrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Atkins Evelyn B and Atkins A A
Bought by
Lewis Rachel N and Lewis Sherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4E Investments Llc | $63,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Thompson Charlotte J | $60,000 | First National Land Title Co | |
| Lewis G Keith | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Lewis Rachel N | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $99,933 | $25,835 | $74,098 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $95,432 | $23,486 | $71,946 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $101,493 | $21,949 | $79,544 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $95,295 | $20,513 | $74,782 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $72,962 | $19,525 | $53,437 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $67,823 | $19,142 | $48,681 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $61,887 | $19,142 | $42,745 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $61,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $57,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $57,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $54,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $46,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map