Estimated Value: $225,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Manning Ave, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $229,999, approximately $222 per square foot. 690 Manning Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
G N G Acquisitions
Bought by
Miles Leigh N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,215
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Leigh N | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Leigh N | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $216,144 | $30,000 | $186,144 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $216,144 | $30,000 | $186,144 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $216,144 | $30,000 | $186,144 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2018 | $0 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $104,192 | $20,000 | $84,192 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $105,969 | $20,000 | $85,969 |
| 2015 | $612 | $105,969 | $20,000 | $85,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,969 | $20,000 | $85,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map