690 Meadowbrook Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $299,656 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Meadowbrook Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $318,914, approximately $171 per square foot. 690 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Golden Richard E
Bought by
Bolt Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Golden Richard E
Bought by
Bolt Timothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt Timothy E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bolt Timothy E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $93,930 | $20,000 | $73,930 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $91,889 | $20,000 | $71,889 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $91,889 | $20,000 | $71,889 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $71,026 | $20,000 | $51,026 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $64,859 | $16,000 | $48,859 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $60,859 | $12,000 | $48,859 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $56,526 | $12,000 | $44,526 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $56,526 | $12,000 | $44,526 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $47,134 | $10,800 | $36,334 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $47,134 | $10,800 | $36,334 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $47,134 | $10,800 | $36,334 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $41,626 | $5,292 | $36,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,166 | $5,292 | $33,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map