690 Old River Rd Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $600,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Old River Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $478,384, approximately $276 per square foot. 690 Old River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Whitney Alex
Bought by
Keith Sandy and Sandy Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Branch Co
Bought by
Ferguson J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Ha Best Inc
Bought by
Perkins Branch Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Perkins Branch Co
Bought by
Whitney Frederick A and Whitney Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Ferguson Don
Bought by
Best H A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Black June M
Bought by
Ferguson Don Hilliard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Sandy | $49,900 | -- | |
| Ferguson J | $2,500 | -- | |
| Perkins Branch Co | -- | -- | |
| Whitney Frederick A | -- | -- | |
| Best H A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Don Hilliard | $1,446 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $214,459 | $51,495 | $162,964 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,112 | $35,392 | $162,720 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $156,752 | $21,236 | $135,516 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $138,340 | $21,236 | $117,104 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $125,596 | $21,236 | $104,360 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $85,468 | $21,236 | $64,232 |
| 2019 | $537 | $50,028 | $21,236 | $28,792 |
| 2018 | $567 | $21,236 | $21,236 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $21,236 | $21,236 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $53,090 | $21,236 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $53,090 | $21,236 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $53,090 | $21,236 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,312 | $28,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map