690 Old State Rd Binghamton, NY 13904
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Old State Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904 and is currently estimated at $181,575, approximately $139 per square foot. 690 Old State Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Moriarity Therese
Bought by
Moriarity Therese and Moriarity Shane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Moriarity Mary L
Bought by
Moriarity Therese and Moriarity Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarity Therese | -- | None Available | |
| Moriarity Therese | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Moriarity Therese | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $79,900 | $15,300 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $79,900 | $15,300 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $79,900 | $15,300 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $6,705 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,100 | $15,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map