690 Perry Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Perry Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $361,456, approximately $262 per square foot. 690 Perry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Noonan George A and Noonan Mary Ann
Bought by
Kilian Joseph and Kilian Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,087
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$347,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilian Joseph | $142,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilian Joseph | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $29,000 | $6,987 | $22,013 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $25,000 | $5,989 | $19,011 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $5,989 | $19,011 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $5,989 | $19,011 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $21,301 | $4,242 | $17,059 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $21,301 | $4,242 | $17,059 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $23,934 | $4,242 | $19,692 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $19,713 | $3,743 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $19,713 | $3,743 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $19,713 | $3,743 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $18,208 | $3,244 | $14,964 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $18,208 | $3,244 | $14,964 |
| 2013 | $4,790 | $18,208 | $3,244 | $14,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map