690 Pine St Unit A3 Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $381,479
Studio
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Pine St Unit A3, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $381,479, approximately $428 per square foot. 690 Pine St Unit A3 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Hardin Patricia D
Bought by
Te Brumback Dallas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Te Brumback Dallas W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $177,310 | $35,460 | $141,850 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $180,870 | $36,170 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $171,960 | $34,390 | $137,570 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $178,200 | $35,640 | $142,560 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $178,200 | $35,640 | $142,560 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $178,200 | $35,640 | $142,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map