690 Ranch Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Ranch Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $218,215, approximately $246 per square foot. 690 Ranch Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Mary K
Bought by
Moore Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$176,585
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Batts Sarah and Batts William M
Bought by
Peterson Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michelle | $390 | Jackson Law Pc | |
| Peterson Mary K | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Michelle | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Mary K | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $206,460 | $56,990 | $149,470 |
| 2024 | $801 | $98,880 | $27,360 | $71,520 |
| 2023 | $831 | $98,880 | $27,360 | $71,520 |
| 2022 | $698 | $82,310 | $27,000 | $55,310 |
| 2021 | $349 | $82,310 | $27,000 | $55,310 |
| 2020 | $361 | $82,310 | $27,000 | $55,310 |
| 2019 | $361 | $82,310 | $27,000 | $55,310 |
| 2018 | $295 | $65,680 | $20,250 | $45,430 |
| 2017 | $589 | $65,680 | $20,250 | $45,430 |
| 2016 | $576 | $65,680 | $20,250 | $45,430 |
| 2015 | $576 | $65,680 | $20,250 | $45,430 |
| 2014 | $576 | $65,680 | $20,250 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map