690 S 2315 W Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 S 2315 W, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $425,790, approximately $240 per square foot. 690 S 2315 W is a home with nearby schools including Burton Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, and Madison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Leifson Ronald and Leifson Cheryl
Bought by
Ronald And Cheryl Leifson Revocable Living Tr and Leifson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Cheryl Leifson Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $418,703 | $55,000 | $363,703 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $381,374 | $50,000 | $331,374 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $370,598 | $50,000 | $320,598 |
| 2022 | $140 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map