690 S Center St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,535 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 S Center St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $240,134, approximately $217 per square foot. 690 S Center St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Wendle Danny L
Bought by
Wendle Danny L and Owens Dennis Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Wendle Alice B
Bought by
Wendle Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendle Danny L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendle Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,225 | $120,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,225 | $117,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $113,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $110,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $107,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $104,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $102,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $100,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $98,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $96,633 | $32,860 | $63,773 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $85,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $70,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $70,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map