690 S Cody Loop Rd Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $342,771 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 S Cody Loop Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $419,257, approximately $272 per square foot. 690 S Cody Loop Rd is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Vindiola Edward R and Vindiola Maria T
Bought by
Vindiola Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vindiola Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $29,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $30,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $22,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $20,796 | $10,730 | $10,066 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $19,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $17,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $15,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $19,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $19,255 | $14,207 | $5,048 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $16,061 | $10,843 | $5,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map