690 Saint Augustine Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $272,954 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Saint Augustine Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $358,985, approximately $132 per square foot. 690 Saint Augustine Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Kannon Emily D
Bought by
Kannon Dayton F and Kannon William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannon Dayton F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $5,300 | $2,340 | $2,960 |
| 2024 | $663 | $5,300 | $2,340 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $663 | $5,300 | $2,340 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $659 | $5,300 | $2,340 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $36 | $5,300 | $2,340 | $2,960 |
| 2020 | $603 | $4,810 | $2,340 | $2,470 |
| 2019 | $590 | $4,810 | $2,340 | $2,470 |
| 2018 | $444 | $4,450 | $1,980 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $438 | $4,450 | $1,980 | $2,470 |
| 2016 | $461 | $4,450 | $1,980 | $2,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map