690 Tomaszewski St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Tomaszewski St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $631,462, approximately $225 per square foot. 690 Tomaszewski St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Walus Jan and Walus Danuta
Bought by
Walus Jan and Walus Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Harris Bank Hinsdale Na
Bought by
Walus Jan and Walus Danuta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,305
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$590,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Sold by
Grezlovski Pavle and Grezlovski Zorka
Bought by
Walus Jan and Walus Danuta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,390
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walus Jan | -- | Attorney | |
| Walus Jan | $92,000 | First American Title | |
| Walus Jan | $45,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walus Jan | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walus Jan | $47,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,458 | $44,013 | $6,143 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $8,458 | $44,013 | $6,143 | $37,870 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $44,013 | $6,143 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $7,012 | $32,304 | $5,434 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $32,303 | $5,433 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $33,703 | $5,433 | $28,270 |
| 2019 | $8,794 | $41,448 | $5,433 | $36,015 |
| 2018 | $8,647 | $41,448 | $5,433 | $36,015 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $41,448 | $5,433 | $36,015 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $33,600 | $4,488 | $29,112 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $33,600 | $4,488 | $29,112 |
| 2014 | $7,507 | $33,600 | $4,488 | $29,112 |
| 2013 | $7,601 | $36,067 | $4,488 | $31,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map