690 W 2nd St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $148,771 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 W 2nd St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $165,693, approximately $135 per square foot. 690 W 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Leone Brenda and Leone Carmela
Bought by
Moore Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,716
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Leona Brenda
Bought by
Leone Brenda and Leone Carmela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Bell Donald V
Bought by
Leone Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bell Ruby L
Bought by
Bell Ii Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Bell Donald Vaun
Bought by
Bell Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sean M | $69,600 | None Available | |
| Leone Brenda | -- | Arrow Title Ag | |
| Leone Brenda | $20,000 | Arrow Title Agency Llc | |
| Bell Ii Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Sean M | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $32,530 | $8,600 | $23,930 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $32,530 | $8,600 | $23,930 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $32,530 | $8,600 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $27,590 | $5,540 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $27,590 | $5,540 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $27,590 | $5,540 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $26,740 | $5,380 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $26,740 | $5,380 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $26,740 | $5,380 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $23,190 | $4,550 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $767 | $19,940 | $4,550 | $15,390 |
| 2013 | $703 | $19,180 | $4,550 | $14,630 |
| 2012 | $692 | $19,180 | $4,550 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map