690 W Hooker St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 W Hooker St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $225,632, approximately $223 per square foot. 690 W Hooker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2016
Sold by
Daugherty Larry I and Daugherty Pennyn A
Bought by
Daugherty Larry I and Daugherty Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Hall Victor W and Hall Malieka J
Bought by
Daugherty Pauline P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Foresight Holdings Inc
Bought by
Hall Victor W and Hall Malieka J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,971
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Larry I | -- | Attorney | |
| Daugherty Pauline P | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hall Victor W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Pauline P | $52,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Victor W | $54,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $144,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $131,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $119,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $108,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $98,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $105,016 | $23,990 | $81,026 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $82,706 | $22,491 | $60,215 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $67,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $65,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $56,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $51,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map