690 W Walnut St Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $203,657 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 W Walnut St, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $252,664, approximately $170 per square foot. 690 W Walnut St is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Macias Jimmy U
Bought by
Macias Jimmy U and Macias Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jimmy U | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $21,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $823 | $21,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $890 | $13,997 | $1,700 | $12,297 |
| 2022 | $823 | $11,978 | $1,700 | $10,278 |
| 2021 | $837 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $8,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $770 | $8,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $5,382 | $1,700 | $3,682 |
| 2014 | $732 | $6,129 | $1,700 | $4,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map