690 Wischer Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Wischer Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $258,896, approximately $191 per square foot. 690 Wischer Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Reams Patty
Bought by
Reams James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,836
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Zureick Colette C
Bought by
Reams James W and Reams Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Est Willetta J Forrester
Bought by
Zureick Colette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reams James W | -- | None Available | |
| Reams James W | $79,500 | -- | |
| Zureick Colette C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reams James W | $57,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zureick Colette C | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $167,600 | $30,000 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $167,600 | $30,000 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map