6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL2-ID10190A Laurel, MD 20707
Konterra NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Staged photos of matching layout and similar décor
Imagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.
Be the first to rent!
Discover the best of Laurel, with this two bedroom apartment in Laurel. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this fashionably furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, beautiful living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #WDC10190A)
The advertised rate of $3,370/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) and 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 31, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Brokers are welcome to reach out.
Were you looking for an unfurnished lease? Try Blueground instead and upgrade from unfurnished to furnished living:
- Furnished at rates comparable to unfurnished
- No setup or furniture costs - save thousands
- Move-in ready - save time, just bring your suitcase
Designed with you in mind
Thoughtfully designed with bespoke finishes, modern furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen, you’ll enjoy that “I’m home” feeling with this Blueground apartment. Whether you’re lounging in your stylish living room streaming the latest and greatest entertainment on the smart TV or premium wireless speaker, or getting some well-earned rest on the superior quality mattress with fully stocked linens, you’ll fall in love with everything this Laurel apartment has to offer. This apartment also offers in-apartment laundry.
Amenities
Building amenities unique to this two bedroom apartment include an on-site:
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Arrival and ongoing support
The entire apartment is yours to enjoy!
Throughout your stay, you’ll have access to our Client Experience team through the Blueground App. You can schedule additional cleanings, submit maintenance requests, and view our neighborhood recommendations with just a few taps.
We’ll share all details upon confirmation of your stay.
Ideally Located
This furnished home is located in Laurel, Maryland. Nature and animal lovers will enjoy visiting the Patuxent Research Refuge, a sprawling nature reserve that offers hiking trails, wildlife viewing, and educational programs. There’s also plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including horse racing at Larel Park and the vendors at the Dutch Country Farmer’s Market. As for transportation, Laurel is well-connected via major highways such as Interstate 95 and the Baltimore-Washington Parkway, making it easy to access nearby cities and attractions.
Other things to note
Photos show same floorplan and building, and similar decor as we finish photographing this new apartment.
This Blueground apartment has flexible lease options, allowing you to book it for one month, a year, or more.
Pets are welcome, though weight limits and breed restrictions apply and may incur fees.
Parking is offered based on availability and is subject to a fee.
Please keep in mind that this is a walk up building.
We take great pride in ensuring every photo displayed is shot in our own units with our actual furnishings. That said, we regularly refresh our decor and furniture arrangement, which may differ from what’s pictured.
[SI]
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,370 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $3,480 | -- | -- |
- 14409 Sandy Ridge Ln
- 7201 Paperbark Terrace
- 7436 Cornerstone Way
- 7442 Cornerstone Way
- 7444 Cornerstone Way
- 7448 Cornerstone Way
- 13501 Belle Chasse Blvd Unit 215
- 13851 Belle Chasse Blvd
- 7502 Contee Rd
- 13401 Belle Chasse Blvd
- 13401 Belle Chasse Blvd
- 14516 Mayfair Dr
- 1037 Highpoint Trail
- 1049 Highpoint Trail
- 1042 Highpoint Trail
- 1016 Highpoint Trail
- 1030 Flester Ln
- 1017 Flester Ln
- 1041 Flester Ln
- 1076 Overlook Way
- 6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL3-ID3846A
- 6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL3-ID9676A
- 6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL1-ID9176A
- 6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL3-ID9594A
- 6900 Andersons Way Unit SI FL3-ID9386A
- 6900 Andersons Way
- 14100 W Side Blvd
- 14001 Belle Chasse Blvd
- 1023 Flester Ln
- 7810 Contee Rd
- 7612 Killbarron Dr
- 7615 Colony Ave
- 14063 Vista Dr
- 14046 Vista Dr Unit 99C
- 14233 Oakpointe Dr
- 12909 Brickyard Blvd
- 14053 Vista Dr
- 12925 Brickyard Blvd
- 14053 Vista Dr
- 14052 Vista Dr Unit 67A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.